Audio Kitchen Post Alex Markowski CAS Post Production Sound Services for Film and Television

MIX FOR THEATRICAL PRESENTATION
IMG_2001small
Mountain Top – Level Path, Gary Wheeler

Jimmy - Level Path ,Gary Wheeler

Adrenaline The Movie - Living Water Films, Joseph Simpkins

Broadcast A Man and His Dream – Jordan Nance, Beth Crookham


Broadcast - A Man and his Dream, Dreamer Productions, Festival Documentary, Edit-Mix

Bound By The Sea, NRD Productions, Festival Documentary, 5.1 Edit-Mix

Don’t Know Yet, A Bunch of Us Productions, Edit-Mix

Bimblebox, Haw River Films, Short Documentary, Edit-Mix

Love At a Certain Age, Logan Hendricks, Edit-Mix Winner Audience Award First Glance Film Festival Hollywood

Brief Reunion, Kagmami Films, John Daschbach, Ben Silberfarb, Andre Lund, Supervising Sound Edit - 5.1 Mix

Music Of Ireland, Welcome to America: Directors Cut, Kismetic Films / PBS / APT, Winner Gold Medal for Excellence Park City Film Music Festival 2011, Sound Design, Edit - 5.1 Mix

To-Get-Her, Erica Dunton, Winner Sundance Film Festival Best of Next 2011, Winner RiverRun International Film Festival 2011, Sound Design, Edit - 5.1 Mix

Scorn, Cortelyou Films, Nick Dalmacy, Sound Design , Edit _ 5.1 Mix

The List, Gary Wheeler, Supervising Sound Editor - Edit - 5.1 Mix

Red Means Go, Enjoy Entertainment/Erica Dunton, Edit - Mix The

Last Stand, Swirl Entertainment/Russ Parr/Eric Tomosunas - Supervising Sound Editor - Edit - 5.1 Mix

Nocturne: The Girl Who Played Debussy, , Michael Tierno, Winner Silver Medal for Excellence in Music for a Feature Film at the Park City Film Music Festival 2011, Breckenridge Film Festival 2011, Edit - Mix

Jackman, Bonzai Productions/Donald Whitier, Edit - Mix

My Brother A Muslim, Growler Productions-Wil Weldon, Edit - Mix

Siamese Connection, Josh Gibson/Hardlight Productions, Edit - Mix

The 27 Club (Three Words and a Star), 3 Words Productions/Erica Dunton, Supervising Sound Editor - Edit - Mix

4th and Long, Tim Vandenburg, Edit - Mix

Women of Color in Flight, Paul Fletcher/Discovery HD, Edit - Mix

The Fort Fisher Hermit - Rob Hill/Craig Davis/NC PBS, Edit - Mix

Made of Salt and Water, A Bunch of Us Productions/Terry Linehan/Raleigh History Museum, Production Mix - Edit - Mix

Find Love, Erica Dunton, Edit - Mix

Field of Stone, Bonzai Productions/Donald Whitier, Edit - Mix

Spunky Z, Bonzai Productions/Donald Whitier, Edit - Mix

Warm Light of the Sun, Twilight Son Productions/Nathaniel Hunt/ Patrick Crawford, Edit - Mix

Domestic Violence part 2, Zipporah Films/Fredrick Wiseman, Edit - Mix

Teddy, Bonzai Productions/Donald Whitier, Edit - Mix

The Lady and the Outlaw Horse, Lou Buttino Producer/Director Edit and Mix

American Movie, C-One Hundred/Bluemark Productions/Chris Smith/Jim McKay, 16-millimeter Mix SUNDANCE WINNER, 1999

Children of Fate, Archipelago Films/Andrew Young/Susan Todd, Mix NOMINATED BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY ACADEMY AWARDS, 1994 SUNDANCE WINNER, 1993

For All Mankind, Apollo Associates/Al Reinhart, Effects Record - Edit - Mix NOMINATED BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY ACADEMY AWARDS, 1989 SUNDANCE WINNER, 1988 VIEWER'S CHOICE AWARD, USA FILM FESTIVAL, 1988

Home Movie, Bluemark Productions/Chris Smith/Jim McKay, Sundance 2001, Cucalorus Film Festival 2003, Mix

American Job, Chris Smith Producer/Director, Mix Love in the Time of Money, White Telephone Open City Films, Peter Matea Director 9 Scenes of Love Production, Sundance 2002 - 5.1 Mix

Revolution Number Nine, Tim McCann Producer Director, Telluride 2001, Mix

The Good Thief, One Road Home Productions, Angela Mancini, RT Herwig, Dolby SR Mix

Alambrista, Bobwin Productions/Irwin Young Robert Young Producers, Robert Young Director, Supervisor of Audio Restoration, Supervising Sound Editor, 5.1 DTS Mix

Empress of Carnival, Luiz Schultz Producer Director, SRD 5.1 Mix

Thirty Years To Life, Oasis Entertainment, Gingi Rochelle Producer, Sundance 2001 work in progress Screening, 5.1 Mix

Margarita Happy Hour, Michael Ellenbogan, Susan Leber Producers, Ilya Chaikin Director, Sundance 2001, Dolby SR 5.1 Mix

Interstate 84, Pop 403 Productions, Tonia Lynn Producer, Kevin Spacey Executive Producer Ross Partridge Director, Toronto Film festival 2000, Edit, Ultra Stereo Mix

Swimming, Linda Moran, Robert J. Siegel Producer Director, SRD Mix

Chutney Popcorn Nisha Gunatra Director, Susan Carnival Producer, Supervising Sound Editor, Mix, SRD 5.1, Audience Award Best Feature LA Film Festival 99, Audience Award Best Feature San Francisco Film Festival 99

Citizen James, Doug E. Doug Producer/Director, SRD Mix

Shadow Boxers, Katya Bankowski, Dolby SR Mix

Americanos, HBO/Olmos Productions Edward Olmos/Nick Athis Producers, Supervising Sound Editor, Ultra Stereo Mix

My Generation, Cabin Creek Films/Barbara Kopple Director - Special HD Preview Screening, Sundance 2000, Stereo Mix

The Simian Line, Linda Yellen/Robert Renfield Producers, LA Film Festival 99, Hampton Film Festival 2000, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialog Editor, Mix

Blessing, Star Valley Films, Producers Melissa Powell and Paul Zehrer, Mix

Storm, Imageworks John and Lorrie King Producer, Mono and Stereo, Mix

The Mantis Murder, Enigma Productions, Writer-Director Keith Thomson, Mix

Nosey Parker, Writer-Director Producer, John O'Brien, Supervising Sound Editor, Mix

A Man With A Plan, Writer-Director Producer, John O'Brien, Mix

Lena's Dreams, Olympia Pictures, Gordon Eriksen, Mix

Scenes From the New World, Olympia Pictures, Gordon Eriksen, Mix

The Big Dis, Olympia Pictures, Gordon Eriksen, Mix

Blessing, Star Valley Films, Producers Melissa Powell and Paul Zehrer, Mix

Always A Bridesmaid, Showtime/BBCFour, Nina Davenport, Mix

Traveling Miles (Cassandra Wilson Tour), Electromagnolia Production/BET, Isaach Bankoze, Juan Amalbert, Edit, Mix

New York School, Michael Blackwood PBS German Television, Edit, Mix

MOMA, Michael Blackwood PBS German Television, Edit, Mix

Belfast Maine, Zipporrah Films/PBS, Fred Wiseman, Mix

Domestic Violence, Zipporrah Films /PBS, Fred Wiseman, Mix

Domestic Violence 2, Zipporrah Films/PBS, Fred Wiseman, Mix